List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (1980): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Linking to List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (TOS)) |
(I stand corrected.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Day !! Hour !! Episode | !Day !! Hour !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6/02/2003 || 11:00 am || [[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6/02/2003 || 12:00 pm || [[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6/02/2003 || 1:00 pm || [[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6/02/2003 || 2:00 pm || [[The Super Scouts, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/14/2005 || 10:00 am || | | 6/02/2003 || 3:00 pm || [[The Super Scouts, Part II]] | ||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 1:00 pm<ref>The previous episodes in the marathon are the [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|Original Series]]' last three episodes.</ref> || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 2:00 pm || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 3:00 pm || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III | |||
|- | |||
| 01/14/2005 || 9:00 am<ref>Through January 10—13, 2005, ''[[w:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV series)|Buck Rogers in the 25th Century]]'' is played at 8:00 am.</ref> || The Super Scouts, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 01/14/2005 || 10:00 am || The Super Scouts, Part II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/14/2005 || 11:00 am || [[Spaceball]] | | 01/14/2005 || 11:00 am || [[Spaceball]] |
Revision as of 19:25, 8 April 2008
This is the list of Sci Fi Channel airdates for Galactica 1980.[1]
See also
References
- ↑ Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 3 April 2008.
- ↑ The previous episodes in the marathon are the Original Series' last three episodes.
- ↑ Through January 10—13, 2005, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century is played at 8:00 am.
- ↑ With the premiere of Passions in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of Passions and two episodes of The Twilight Zone.
- ↑ Instead of three more episodes, the movie The Beast is played.
- ↑ Due to low ratings for Passions, the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.