List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Films: Removing for now.) |
(Including actors and so on.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || John Cabot || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Unit Commander Forsch || "[[w:Pilot (Harsh Realm)|Pilot]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Connor Widdows]] || Younger Cabot Son || "Leviathan" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 25: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Navigator || "Pilot" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Patient), "The Innocents" (Truck Driver) | |||
|- | |||
| [[G. Patrick Currie]] || Simon || "Midnight of the Century" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Hogan]] || Captain Bigelow || "The Wild and the Innocent" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Susan Hogan]] || Una Saxum || "Antipas" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Mr. Barbakow || "Monster" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Detective Teeple || "The Judge", "Blood Relatives", "Sacrament" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Various || "Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions" (Judge Myers), "The Beginning and the End" (Finley), "Luminary" (Finley), "Owls" (Finley), Roosters" (Finley), "Bardo Thodol" (Franklin) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tobias Mehler]] || Alex Glaser || "Luminary" | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Neale]] || John Highsmith || "Wide Open" | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "The Wild and the Innocent" (Jim Gilroy/Jake Waterston), "Anamnesis" (Ben Fisher) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Federal Marshall || "Lamentation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Connor Widdows]] || Calvin Scranton || "Saturn Dreaming of Mercury" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 64: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Various || "[[w:Fearful Symmetry (The X-Files)|Fearful Symmetry]]" (The Red Head Kid), "[[w:Herrenvolk (The X-Files)|Herrenvolk]]" (The Repairman) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Detective Ray Thomas || "[[w:Zero Sum|Zero Sum]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Various || "[[w:Born Again (The X-Files)|Born Again]]" (Tony Fiore), "[[w:Folie a Deux|Folie a Deux]]" (Gary Lambert) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Barbara Taylor || "[[w:Home (The X-Files)|Home]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Murdock]] || Elder #2 || "[[w:The Red and the Black (The X-Files)|The Red and the Black]]", "[[w:The End (The X-Files)|The End]]", "[[w:The Beginning (The X-Files)|The Beginning]]" and "[[w:Two Fathers (The X-Files)|Two Fathers]]" | | [[George Murdock]] || Elder #2 || "[[w:The Red and the Black (The X-Files)|The Red and the Black]]", "[[w:The End (The X-Files)|The End]]", "[[w:The Beginning (The X-Files)|The Beginning]]" and "[[w:Two Fathers (The X-Files)|Two Fathers]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[David Neale]] || Navy Base Guard || "[[w:Piper Maru|Piper Maru]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "[[w:F. Emasculata|F. Emasculata]]" (Paul), "[[w:Christmas Carol (The X-Files)|Christmas Carol]]" (Det. Kresge), "[[w:Emily (The X-Files)|Emily]]" (Det. Kresge) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Various || "[[w:Tempus Fugit|Tempus Fugit]]" (1st Man/Military), "[[w:Patient X|Patient X]]" (Ranger) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | | [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | ||
Line 50: | Line 93: | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || "[[w:Inga Fossa|Inga Fossa]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 110: | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 119: | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || "[[w:Pilot (The X-Files)|Pilot]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 18 July 2008
| |||||
Part of the series on | |
Cast
Harsh Realm
The Lone Gunmen
Millennium
The X-Files