List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→Re-imagined Series and Caprica: another...) |
(→Re-imagined Series and Caprica: new one) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || [[Thompson]] || "[[The Oath]]" || [[Mendez]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | | [[Darryl Scheelar]] || [[Thompson]] || "[[The Oath]]" || [[Mendez]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chris Shields]] || Corporal [[Venner]] || "[[Scattered]]"—"[[Fragged]]" || [[Louie]] || "[[The Imperfections of Memory]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veena Sood]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Quorum Delegate|Unnamed Quorum Delegate]] || "[[Sine Qua Non]]"—"[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Joan Leyte]] || [[Caprica pilot|Pilot]] | | [[Veena Sood]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Quorum Delegate|Unnamed Quorum Delegate]] || "[[Sine Qua Non]]"—"[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Joan Leyte]] || [[Caprica pilot|Pilot]] |
Revision as of 08:51, 13 March 2010
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series