List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (1980): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(I stand corrected.) |
(Expanding.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Day !! Hour !! Episode | !Day !! Hour !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/21/2003 || 3:00 pm<ref>This episode was played as part of a week long (February 17—February 21) marathon of the [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|Original Series]].</ref> || [[The Return of Starbuck]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/07/2003 || 11:00 am || [[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/07/2003 || 12:00 pm || [[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/07/2003 || 1:00 pm || [[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/07/2003 || 2:00 pm || [[The Super Scouts, Part I]] | ||
|- | |||
| 03/07/2003 || 3:00 pm || [[The Super Scouts, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2003 || 11:00 am || [[Spaceball]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2003 || 12:00 pm || [[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2003 || 1:00 pm || [[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2003 || 2:00 pm || [[Space Croppers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2003 || 3:00 pm || The Return of Starbuck | |||
|- | |||
| 04/17/2003 || 11:00 am || The Super Scouts, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 04/17/2003 || 12:00 pm || The Super Scouts, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 04/17/2003 || 1:00 pm || Spaceball | |||
|- | |||
| 04/17/2003 || 2:00 pm || The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 04/17/2003 || 3:00 pm || The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/2003 || 11:00 am || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/2003 || 12:00 pm || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/2003 || 1:00 pm || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/2003 || 2:00 pm || The Super Scouts, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 06/02/2003 || 3:00 pm || The Super Scouts, Part II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/13/2005 || 1:00 pm<ref>The previous episodes in the marathon are the [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|Original Series]]' last three episodes.</ref> || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I | | 01/13/2005 || 1:00 pm<ref>The previous episodes in the marathon are the [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|Original Series]]' last three episodes.</ref> || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I | ||
Line 25: | Line 57: | ||
| 01/14/2005 || 10:00 am || The Super Scouts, Part II | | 01/14/2005 || 10:00 am || The Super Scouts, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/14/2005 || 11:00 am || | | 01/14/2005 || 11:00 am || Spaceball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/14/2005 || 12:00 pm || | | 01/14/2005 || 12:00 pm || The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/14/2005 || 1:00 pm || | | 01/14/2005 || 1:00 pm || The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/14/2005 || 2:00 pm || | | 01/14/2005 || 2:00 pm || Space Croppers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/14/2005 || 3:00 pm || | | 01/14/2005 || 3:00 pm || The Return of Starbuck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/21/2006 || 10:00 am<ref>With the premiere of ''[[w:Passions|Passions]]'' in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of ''Passions'' and two episodes of ''[[w:The Twilight Zone (1959 TV series)|The Twilight Zone]]''.</ref> || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I | | 02/21/2006 || 10:00 am<ref>With the premiere of ''[[w:Passions|Passions]]'' in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of ''Passions'' and two episodes of ''[[w:The Twilight Zone (1959 TV series)|The Twilight Zone]]''.</ref> || Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I |
Revision as of 15:42, 18 April 2008
This is the list of Sci Fi Channel airdates for Galactica 1980.[1]
See also
References
- ↑ Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 3 April 2008.
- ↑ This episode was played as part of a week long (February 17—February 21) marathon of the Original Series.
- ↑ The previous episodes in the marathon are the Original Series' last three episodes.
- ↑ Through January 10—13, 2005, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century is played at 8:00 am.
- ↑ With the premiere of Passions in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of Passions and two episodes of The Twilight Zone.
- ↑ Instead of three more episodes, the movie The Beast is played.
- ↑ Due to low ratings for Passions, the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.