List of Former Dark Angel Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Including Craig Veroni) |
(Expanded.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | {{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | ||
== Cast == | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Ashcroft]] || Deputy Hallahan || "Haven" | | [[James Ashcroft]] || Deputy Hallahan || "Haven" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Steve Bacic]] || Soldier #2 || "Meow" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jamie Bell]] || X6 || "Bag 'Em" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Breker]] || Agent #1 || "The Berrisford Agenda" | | [[Eric Breker]] || Agent #1 || "The Berrisford Agenda" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || Bling || "Heat", "Flushed", "C.R.E.A.M.", "411 on the DL", "Prodigy", "Cold Comfort", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "Out", "Red", "Rising", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", and "I and I Am a Camera" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Richard Sandoval || "Pilot", "411 on the DL", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", "Hit a Sista Back", "Meow", and "The Berrisford Agenda" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Chen]] || S1W Member || "Brainiac" | | [[Terry Chen]] || S1W Member || "Brainiac" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicki Clyne]] || Fixit || "Bag 'Em" | | [[Nicki Clyne]] || Fixit || "Bag 'Em" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ben Cotton]] || Biker at Gas Line-Up || "Harbor Lights" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Cop #3 || "Two" | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Cop #3 || "Two" | ||
Line 17: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Eklund]] || Officer Miller || "Flushed" | | [[Michael Eklund]] || Officer Miller || "Flushed" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gustavo Febres]] || Fico || "Cold Comfort" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorena Gale]] || Teacher || "Hit a Sista Back" | | [[Lorena Gale]] || Teacher || "Hit a Sista Back" | ||
|- | |||
| [[John Hainsworth]] || Skinny Homeless Guy || "Proof of Purchase" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Susan Hogan]] || Aunt Margo || "Art Attack" | | [[Susan Hogan]] || Aunt Margo || "Art Attack" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emily Holmes]] || Saleswoman || "Art Attack", "Medium Is the Message", and "Exposure" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Houghton]] || Captain Exeter || "Prodigy" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alana Husband]] || Female X6 || "Bag 'Em" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alessandro Juliani]] || Druid || "Pilot: Part 1", "C.R.E.A.M.", "411 on the DL", "She Ain't Heavy" | | [[Alessandro Juliani]] || Druid || "Pilot: Part 1", "C.R.E.A.M.", "411 on the DL", "She Ain't Heavy" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Theo Katsuno || "Pilot" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | | [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | ||
Line 29: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Mann]] || British Eddie || "Two", "Some Assembly Required" | | [[John Mann]] || British Eddie || "Two", "Some Assembly Required" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Dr. Sam Carr || "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "Rising", "Some Assembly Required", "Gill Girl", "Harbor Lights", and "She Ain't Heavy" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alison Matthews]] || Female Newscaster || "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Jeanne Breitel || "Red" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kandyse McClure]] || Annie Fisher || "Hello, Goodbye"; "Dawg Day Afternoon" | | [[Kandyse McClure]] || Annie Fisher || "Hello, Goodbye"; "Dawg Day Afternoon" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ty Olsson]] || Mario | | [[Ty Olsson]] || Driver<br>Mario || "Pilot"<br>"The Berrisford Agenda" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shaker Paleja]] || Trooper || "Proof of Purchase" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grace Park]] || Female Breeding X-5 || "Designate This" | | [[Grace Park]] || Female Breeding X-5 || "Designate This" | ||
Line 39: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || N.D. Cop #1 || "Freak Nation" | | [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || N.D. Cop #1 || "Freak Nation" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Senator McKinley || "She Ain't Heavy" and "Love Among the Runes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Keith Rennie]] || Sheriff Lamar || "Exposure" | | [[Callum Keith Rennie]] || Sheriff Lamar || "Exposure" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || Arnie Haas || "Art Attack", "Pilot: Part 1" | | [[Ryan Robbins]] || Arnie Haas || "Art Attack", "Pilot: Part 1" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gabrielle Rose]] || Moorehead || "Exposure", "Hello, Goodbye", "Dawg Day Afternoon", "Love Among the Runes", and "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Clyde || "Haven" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rekha Sharma]] || Dr. Beverly Shankar || "Hello, Goodbye", "Love in Vein", "Radar Love", "Pollo Loco", "Art Attack" | | [[Rekha Sharma]] || Dr. Beverly Shankar || "Hello, Goodbye", "Love in Vein", "Radar Love", "Pollo Loco", "Art Attack" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Bearded Homeless Guy || "Proof of Purchase" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Veena Sood]] || Female Doctor || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Spence]] || Charles Smith || "Hit a Sista Back" | | [[Sebastian Spence]] || Charles Smith || "Hit a Sista Back" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Keegan Connor Tracy]] || Rain || "Love in Vein" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Craig Veroni]] || Otto Gottlieb || "Gill Girl", "Medium Is the Message", "Harbor Lights", "Exposure", "Hello, Goodbye", "Dawg Day Afternoon", "She Ain't Heavy", "Love Among the Runes", and "Freak Nation" | | [[Craig Veroni]] || Otto Gottlieb || "Gill Girl", "Medium Is the Message", "Harbor Lights", "Exposure", "Hello, Goodbye", "Dawg Day Afternoon", "She Ain't Heavy", "Love Among the Runes", and "Freak Nation" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nana Visitor]] || Dr. Elizabeth Renfro/Madame X || "Designate This", "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Meow", "Hit a Sista Back", "I and I Am a Camera", "Pollo Loco" | | [[Nana Visitor]] || Dr. Elizabeth Renfro/Madame X || "Designate This", "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Meow", "Hit a Sista Back", "I and I Am a Camera", "Pollo Loco" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jerry Wasserman]] || Dr. George || "Harbor Lights" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Widdows]] || Bugler || "Bag 'Em" | | [[Connor Widdows]] || Bugler || "Bag 'Em" | ||
Line 57: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || Lieutenant Clemente || "Freak Nation" | | [[Rick Worthy]] || Lieutenant Clemente || "Freak Nation" | ||
|} | |||
== Crew == | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iris Paluly]] || Utility stand-in || Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||