List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→[[Galactica 1980]]: Linking to appropriate series.) |
(→[[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Battlestar Galactica ("re-imagining")]]: Expanding and finished(-ish).) |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
!Crewmember !! Credits !! Series !! Episode/Film | !Crewmember !! Credits !! Series !! Episode/Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doug Drexler]] || Special Makeup Effects Artist<br><br>Scenic Artist<br><br>Designer<br><br>Production Illustrator || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]''<br><br>Films<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br><br>Films<br>''DS9''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]''<br><br>''ENT''<br>Films || [[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]] and [[MemoryAlpha:The Inner Light|The Inner Light]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek Generations|Star Trek Generations]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Emissary (episode)|Emissary]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Man Alone|A Man Alone]], [[MemoryAlpha:Behind the Lines|Behind the Lines]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Valiant|Valiant]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: First Contact|Star Trek: First Contact]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Nemesis|Star Trek: Nemesis]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Babel (episode)|Babel]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Broken Bow (episode)|Broken Bow]]<br>Star Trek: Nemesis | | [[Doug Drexler]] || Special Makeup Effects Artist<br><br>Scenic Artist<br><br>Designer<br><br>Production Illustrator || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]''<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br><br>Films<br>''DS9''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]''<br><br>''ENT''<br>Films || [[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]] and [[MemoryAlpha:The Inner Light|The Inner Light]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek Generations|Star Trek Generations]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Emissary (episode)|Emissary]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Man Alone|A Man Alone]], [[MemoryAlpha:Behind the Lines|Behind the Lines]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Valiant|Valiant]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: First Contact|Star Trek: First Contact]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Nemesis|Star Trek: Nemesis]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Babel (episode)|Babel]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Broken Bow (episode)|Broken Bow]]<br>Star Trek: Nemesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jane Espenson]] || Writer || ''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Accession|Accession]] | | [[Jane Espenson]] || Writer || ''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Accession|Accession]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Jacques Gravett]] || Assistant Editor || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Scorpion (episode)|Scorpion]]<br>Broken Bow | | [[Jacques Gravett]] || Assistant Editor || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Scorpion (episode)|Scorpion]]<br>Broken Bow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gary Hutzel]] || Visual Effects Coordinator<br><br>Visual Effects Supervisor || ''TNG''<br><br>''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Manhunt|Manhunt]], [[MemoryAlpha:Evolution (episode)|Evolution]], [[MemoryAlpha:Who Watches The Watchers|Who Watches The Watchers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Booby Trap|Booby Trap]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Price|The Price]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Defector|The Defector]], [[MemoryAlpha:The High Ground|The High Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Matter of Perspective|A Matter of Perspective]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Offspring|The Offspring]], | | [[Gary Hutzel]] || Visual Effects Coordinator<br><br>Visual Effects Supervisor || ''TNG''<br><br>''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Manhunt|Manhunt]], [[MemoryAlpha:Evolution (episode)|Evolution]], [[MemoryAlpha:Who Watches The Watchers|Who Watches The Watchers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Booby Trap|Booby Trap]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Price|The Price]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Defector|The Defector]], [[MemoryAlpha:The High Ground|The High Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Matter of Perspective|A Matter of Perspective]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Offspring|The Offspring]], Allegiance, [[MemoryAlpha:Tin Man|Tin Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Most Toys|The Most Toys]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ménage à Troi|Ménage à Troi]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Brothers|Brothers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Remember Me|Remember Me]], [[MemoryAlpha:Reunion|Reunion]], [[MemoryAlpha:Final Mission|Final Mission]], [[MemoryAlpha:Data's Day|Data's Day]], [[MemoryAlpha:Devil's Due|Devil's Due]], [[MemoryAlpha:First Contact (episode)|First Contact]], [[MemoryAlpha:Night Terrors|Night Terrors]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Nth Degree|The Nth Degree]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Drumhead|The Drumhead]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Host|The Host]], [[MemoryAlpha:In Theory|In Theory]], [[MemoryAlpha:Darmok (episode)|Darmok]], [[MemoryAlpha:Silicon Avatar|Silicon Avatar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Game|The Game]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unification I|Unification I]], [[MemoryAlpha:New Ground|New Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Violations|Violations]], [[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum|Conundrum]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ethics (episode)|Ethics]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect|Cause and Effect]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cost of Living|Cost of Living]], [[MemoryAlpha:Imaginary Friend|Imaginary Friend]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase|The Next Phase]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Arrow|Time's Arrow]]<br><br>Emissary, A Man Alone, Babel, [[MemoryAlpha:Destiny|Destiny]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Profit and Lace|Profit and Lace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Köerner]] || Digital artist || ''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:ENT Season 4|Season 4]] | | [[Gabriel Köerner]] || Digital artist || ''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:ENT Season 4|Season 4]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || ''DS9''<br>''VOY''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Assignment|The Assignment]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Ascent|The Ascent]], [[MemoryAlpha:Children of Time|Children of Time]], [[MemoryAlpha:Call to Arms|Call to Arms]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sacrifice of Angels|Sacrifice of Angels]], [[MemoryAlpha:One Little Ship|One Little Ship]], [[MemoryAlpha:His Way|His Way]], [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Orphan|Time's Orphan]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tears of the Prophets|Tears of the Prophets]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]], [[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]], and [[MemoryAlpha:What You Leave Behind|What You Leave Behind]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Before and After|Before and After]], [[MemoryAlpha:Displaced|Displaced]], [[MemoryAlpha:Year of Hell|Year of Hell]], [[MemoryAlpha:Mortal Coil|Mortal Coil]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bride of Chaotica!|Bride of Chaotica!]], [[MemoryAlpha:Juggernaut|Juggernaut]], [[MemoryAlpha:Fair Haven (episode)|Fair Haven]], [[MemoryAlpha:Memorial|Memorial]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unimatrix Zero (episode)|Unimatrix Zero]], [[MemoryAlpha:Inside Man|Inside Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:Workforce|Workforce]], [[MemoryAlpha:Human Error|Human Error]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Endgame|Endgame]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fight or Flight|Fight or Flight]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rogue Planet|Rogue Planet]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave (episode)|Shockwave]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave, Part II|Shockwave, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Canamar (episode)|Canamar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]], [[MemoryAlpha:Storm Front|Storm Front]], [[MemoryAlpha:Home|Home]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bound|Bound]], and [[MemoryAlpha:These Are the Voyages...|These Are the Voyages...]] | | [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || ''DS9''<br>''VOY''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Assignment|The Assignment]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Ascent|The Ascent]], [[MemoryAlpha:Children of Time|Children of Time]], [[MemoryAlpha:Call to Arms|Call to Arms]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sacrifice of Angels|Sacrifice of Angels]], [[MemoryAlpha:One Little Ship|One Little Ship]], [[MemoryAlpha:His Way|His Way]], [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Orphan|Time's Orphan]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tears of the Prophets|Tears of the Prophets]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]], [[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]], and [[MemoryAlpha:What You Leave Behind|What You Leave Behind]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Before and After|Before and After]], [[MemoryAlpha:Displaced|Displaced]], [[MemoryAlpha:Year of Hell|Year of Hell]], [[MemoryAlpha:Mortal Coil|Mortal Coil]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bride of Chaotica!|Bride of Chaotica!]], [[MemoryAlpha:Juggernaut|Juggernaut]], [[MemoryAlpha:Fair Haven (episode)|Fair Haven]], [[MemoryAlpha:Memorial|Memorial]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unimatrix Zero (episode)|Unimatrix Zero]], [[MemoryAlpha:Inside Man|Inside Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:Workforce|Workforce]], [[MemoryAlpha:Human Error|Human Error]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Endgame|Endgame]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fight or Flight|Fight or Flight]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rogue Planet|Rogue Planet]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave (episode)|Shockwave]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave, Part II|Shockwave, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Canamar (episode)|Canamar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]], [[MemoryAlpha:Storm Front|Storm Front]], [[MemoryAlpha:Home|Home]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bound|Bound]], and [[MemoryAlpha:These Are the Voyages...|These Are the Voyages...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronald D. Moore]] || Writer<br><br>Story Editor<br><br>Executive Story Editor<br><br>Co-producer<br><br>Producer<br><br>Supervising Producer<br><br>Co-executive Producer || ''TNG''<br>''DS9''<br>''VOY''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''DS9''<br><br>''DS9''<br>''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Bonding|The Bonding]], The Defector, [[MemoryAlpha:Yesterday's Enterprise|Yesterday's Enterprise]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sins of the Father|Sins of the Father]], [[MemoryAlpha:Family|Family]], Reunion, Data's Day, First Contact, In Theory, [[MemoryAlpha:Redemption|Redemption]], [[MemoryAlpha:Redemption II|Redemption II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], Ethics, [[MemoryAlpha:The First Duty|The First Duty]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], The Next Phase, [[MemoryAlpha:Relics|Relics]], [[MemoryAlpha:Chain of Command, Part I|Chain of Command, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:Aquiel|Aquiel]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Chase|The Chase]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rightful Heir|Rightful Heir]], [[MemoryAlpha:Descent|Descent]], [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Pegasus|The Pegasus]], [[MemoryAlpha:Thine Own Self|Thine Own Self]], [[MemoryAlpha:Journey's End|Journey's End]], and [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things...]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Search, Part I|The Search, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:The House of Quark|The House of Quark]], [[MemoryAlpha:Defiant (episode)|Defiant]], [[MemoryAlpha:Life Support|Life Support]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Die is Cast|The Die is Cast]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rejoined|Rejoined]], [[MemoryAlpha:Our Man Bashir|Our Man Bashir]], [[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sons of Mogh|Sons of Mogh]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rules of Engagement|Rules of Engagement]], [[MemoryAlpha:For the Cause|For the Cause]], [[MemoryAlpha:Looking for par'Mach in All the Wrong Places|Looking for par'Mach in All the Wrong Places]], [[MemoryAlpha:Trials and Tribble-ations|Trials and Tribble-ations]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Darkness and the Light|The Darkness and the Light]], [[MemoryAlpha:Doctor Bashir, I Presume|Doctor Bashir, I Presume]], [[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]], [[MemoryAlpha:In the Cards|In the Cards]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rocks and Shoals|Rocks and Shoals]], [[MemoryAlpha:You Are Cordially Invited|You Are Cordially Invited]], [[MemoryAlpha:Waltz|Waltz]], [[MemoryAlpha:Change of Heart|Change of Heart]], Valiant, [[MemoryAlpha:The Sound of Her Voice|The Sound of Her Voice]], [[MemoryAlpha:Take Me Out to the Holosuite|Take Me Out to the Holosuite]], Once More Unto the Breach, [[MemoryAlpha:It's Only a Paper Moon|It's Only a Paper Moon]], [[MemoryAlpha:Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges|Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges]], [[MemoryAlpha:Strange Bedfellows|Strange Bedfellows]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tacking Into the Wind|Tacking Into the Wind]], and [[MemoryAlpha:The Dogs of War|The Dogs of War]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Survival Instinct|Survival Instinct]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Barge of the Dead (episode)|Barge of the Dead]]<br><br>Sins of the Father—The Best of Both Worlds<br><br>The Best of Both Worlds, Part II—Redemption<br><br>Redemption II—Descent<br><br>Descent, Part | | [[Ronald D. Moore]] || Writer<br><br>Story Editor<br><br>Executive Story Editor<br><br>Co-producer<br><br>Producer<br><br>Supervising Producer<br><br>Co-executive Producer || ''TNG''<br>''DS9''<br>''VOY''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''DS9''<br><br>''DS9''<br>''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Bonding|The Bonding]], The Defector, [[MemoryAlpha:Yesterday's Enterprise|Yesterday's Enterprise]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sins of the Father|Sins of the Father]], [[MemoryAlpha:Family|Family]], Reunion, Data's Day, First Contact, In Theory, [[MemoryAlpha:Redemption|Redemption]], [[MemoryAlpha:Redemption II|Redemption II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], Ethics, [[MemoryAlpha:The First Duty|The First Duty]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], The Next Phase, [[MemoryAlpha:Relics|Relics]], [[MemoryAlpha:Chain of Command, Part I|Chain of Command, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:Aquiel|Aquiel]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Chase|The Chase]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rightful Heir|Rightful Heir]], [[MemoryAlpha:Descent|Descent]], [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Pegasus|The Pegasus]], [[MemoryAlpha:Thine Own Self|Thine Own Self]], [[MemoryAlpha:Journey's End|Journey's End]], and [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things...]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Search, Part I|The Search, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:The House of Quark|The House of Quark]], [[MemoryAlpha:Defiant (episode)|Defiant]], [[MemoryAlpha:Life Support|Life Support]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Die is Cast|The Die is Cast]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rejoined|Rejoined]], [[MemoryAlpha:Our Man Bashir|Our Man Bashir]], [[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sons of Mogh|Sons of Mogh]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rules of Engagement|Rules of Engagement]], [[MemoryAlpha:For the Cause|For the Cause]], [[MemoryAlpha:Looking for par'Mach in All the Wrong Places|Looking for par'Mach in All the Wrong Places]], [[MemoryAlpha:Trials and Tribble-ations|Trials and Tribble-ations]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Darkness and the Light|The Darkness and the Light]], [[MemoryAlpha:Doctor Bashir, I Presume|Doctor Bashir, I Presume]], [[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]], [[MemoryAlpha:In the Cards|In the Cards]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rocks and Shoals|Rocks and Shoals]], [[MemoryAlpha:You Are Cordially Invited|You Are Cordially Invited]], [[MemoryAlpha:Waltz|Waltz]], [[MemoryAlpha:Change of Heart|Change of Heart]], Valiant, [[MemoryAlpha:The Sound of Her Voice|The Sound of Her Voice]], [[MemoryAlpha:Take Me Out to the Holosuite|Take Me Out to the Holosuite]], Once More Unto the Breach, [[MemoryAlpha:It's Only a Paper Moon|It's Only a Paper Moon]], [[MemoryAlpha:Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges|Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges]], [[MemoryAlpha:Strange Bedfellows|Strange Bedfellows]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tacking Into the Wind|Tacking Into the Wind]], and [[MemoryAlpha:The Dogs of War|The Dogs of War]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Survival Instinct|Survival Instinct]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Barge of the Dead (episode)|Barge of the Dead]]<br><br>Sins of the Father—The Best of Both Worlds<br><br>The Best of Both Worlds, Part II—Redemption<br><br>Redemption II—Descent<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Descent, Part II|Descent, Part II]]—All Good Things...<br><br>The Search, Part I—[[MemoryAlpha:For the Uniform|For the Uniform]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:In Purgatory's Shadow|In Purgatory's Shadow]]—What You Leave Behind<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II|Equinox, Part II]] and Survival Instinct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael O'Halloran]] || Assistant to Producers<br>Assistant Editor || ''VOY''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:ENT Season 1| | | [[Michael O'Halloran]] || Assistant to Producers<br>Assistant Editor || ''VOY''<br><br>''ENT'' || <br>[[MemoryAlpha:ENT Season 1|Season 1]]—Season 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emile Smith]] || CG Supervisor || ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:VOY Season 1| | | [[Emile Smith]] || CG Supervisor || ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:VOY Season 1|Season 1]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Season 2|Season 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Taylor]] || Writer<br><br>Story Editor<br><br>Executive Story Editor || ''DS9''<br>''VOY''<br><br>''VOY''<br><br>''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Visitor|The Visitor]], [[MemoryAlpha:Things Past|Things Past]], [[MemoryAlpha:Resurrection|Resurrection]], and [[MemoryAlpha:In the Pale Moonlight|In the Pale Moonlight]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Once Upon a Time|Once Upon a Time]], [[MemoryAlpha:Counterpoint|Counterpoint]], Bride of Chaotica!, [[MemoryAlpha:The Disease|The Disease]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Fight|The Fight]], [[MemoryAlpha:Think Tank|Think Tank]], [[MemoryAlpha:Someone to Watch Over Me|Someone to Watch Over Me]], [[MemoryAlpha:Relativity|Relativity]], [[MemoryAlpha:Warhead (episode)|Warhead]], [[MemoryAlpha:Alice (episode)|Alice]], [[MemoryAlpha:Dragon's Teeth|Dragon's Teeth]], [[MemoryAlpha:One Small Step|One Small Step]], [[MemoryAlpha:Blink of an Eye|Blink of an Eye]], [[MemoryAlpha:Collective|Collective]], [[MemoryAlpha:Fury|Fury]], [[MemoryAlpha:Drive|Drive]], [[MemoryAlpha:Body and Soul|Body and Soul]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shattered|Shattered]], [[MemoryAlpha:Workforce, Part II|Workforce, Part II]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Friendship One (episode)|Friendship One]]<br><br>Equinox, Part II—[[MemoryAlpha:Unimatrix Zero (episode)|Unimatrix Zero]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Unimatrix Zero, Part II|Unimatrix Zero, Part II]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Endgame|Endgame]] | | [[Michael Taylor]] || Writer<br><br>Story Editor<br><br>Executive Story Editor || ''DS9''<br>''VOY''<br><br>''VOY''<br><br>''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Visitor|The Visitor]], [[MemoryAlpha:Things Past|Things Past]], [[MemoryAlpha:Resurrection|Resurrection]], and [[MemoryAlpha:In the Pale Moonlight|In the Pale Moonlight]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Once Upon a Time|Once Upon a Time]], [[MemoryAlpha:Counterpoint|Counterpoint]], Bride of Chaotica!, [[MemoryAlpha:The Disease|The Disease]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Fight|The Fight]], [[MemoryAlpha:Think Tank|Think Tank]], [[MemoryAlpha:Someone to Watch Over Me|Someone to Watch Over Me]], [[MemoryAlpha:Relativity|Relativity]], [[MemoryAlpha:Warhead (episode)|Warhead]], [[MemoryAlpha:Alice (episode)|Alice]], [[MemoryAlpha:Dragon's Teeth|Dragon's Teeth]], [[MemoryAlpha:One Small Step|One Small Step]], [[MemoryAlpha:Blink of an Eye|Blink of an Eye]], [[MemoryAlpha:Collective|Collective]], [[MemoryAlpha:Fury|Fury]], [[MemoryAlpha:Drive|Drive]], [[MemoryAlpha:Body and Soul|Body and Soul]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shattered|Shattered]], [[MemoryAlpha:Workforce, Part II|Workforce, Part II]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Friendship One (episode)|Friendship One]]<br><br>Equinox, Part II—[[MemoryAlpha:Unimatrix Zero (episode)|Unimatrix Zero]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Unimatrix Zero, Part II|Unimatrix Zero, Part II]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Endgame|Endgame]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bradley Thompson]] || Writer<br><br>Story Editor<br><br>Executive Story Editor || ''DS9'' || Rules of Engagement, The Assignment, [[MemoryAlpha:Business as Usual|Business as Usual]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sons and Daughters|Sons and Daughters]], One Little Ship, [[MemoryAlpha:Inquisition|Inquisition]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Reckoning|The Reckoning]], Time's Orphan, [[MemoryAlpha:Treachery, Faith and the Great River|Treachery, Faith and the Great River]], [[MemoryAlpha:Prodigal Daughter|Prodigal Daughter]], [[MemoryAlpha:'Til Death Do Us Part|'Til Death Do Us Part]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Extreme Measures|Extreme Measures]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:DS9 Season 6|Season 6]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Season 7|Season 7]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Weddle]] || Writer<br><br>Story Editor<br><br>Executive Story Editor || ''DS9'' || Rules of Engagement, The Assignment, Business as Usual, Sons and Daughters, One Little Ship, Inquisition, The Reckoning, Time's Orphan, Treachery, Faith and the Great River, Prodigal Daughter, 'Til Death Do Us Part, and Extreme Measures<br>Season 6<br>Season 7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:21, 31 August 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.
Star Trek Acronyms
- TOS: The Original Series
- TNG: The Next Generation
- DS9: Deep Space Nine
- VOY: Voyager
- ENT: Enterprise