List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Removing Concision Fairy tag and including Ned Romero) |
m (→Cast: Including [[MemoryAlpha:Kara (Eymorg)|Kara]) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || ''TNG'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part I|Gambit, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]] | | [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || ''TNG'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part I|Gambit, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arlene Martel]] || [[MemoryAlpha:T'Pring|T'Pring]] || '' | | [[Arlene Martel]] || [[MemoryAlpha:T'Pring|T'Pring]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Amok Time|Amok Time]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Marj Dusay]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kara (Eymorg)|Kara]] || ''TOS'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Spock's Brain|Spock's Brain]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allan Miller]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed humanoids (23rd century)#Bar contact|Bar contact]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek III: The Search for Spock|Star Trek III: The Search for Spock]]'' | | [[Allan Miller]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed humanoids (23rd century)#Bar contact|Bar contact]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek III: The Search for Spock|Star Trek III: The Search for Spock]]'' |
Revision as of 09:36, 26 July 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.
Star Trek Acronyms
- TOS: The Original Series
- TNG: The Next Generation
- DS9: Deep Space Nine
- VOY: Voyager
- ENT: Enterprise