List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ana Alicia]] || [[Aurora (TOS)|Aurora]] || "[[Take the Celestra]]" || [[Gloria Alonzo]] || "[[Space Croppers]]" | | [[Ana Alicia]] || [[Aurora (TOS)|Aurora]] || "[[Take the Celestra]]" || [[Gloria Alonzo]] || "[[Space Croppers]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rex Cutter]] || [[Red-Eye]] || "[[The Lost Warrior]]" || [[Centuri]]<br/>[[Cyrus (Cylon)|Cy]] || Centuri: "[[The Night the Cylons Landed]]"<br/>Cyrus: "[[The Return of Starbuck]]" | | [[Rex Cutter]] || [[Red-Eye]] || "[[The Lost Warrior]]" || [[Centuri]]<br/>[[Cyrus (Cylon)|Cy]] || Centuri: "[[The Night the Cylons Landed]]"<br/>Cyrus: "[[The Return of Starbuck]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheila DeWindt]] || [[Deitra]] || "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and "[[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]]" || [[Unnamed_characters_(1980)#Flight_2_Stewardess|Stewardess]] || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I]]" | | [[Sheila DeWindt]] || [[Deitra]] || "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and "[[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]]" || [[Unnamed_characters_(1980)#Flight_2_Stewardess|Stewardess]] || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I]]" | ||
Line 65: | Line 57: | ||
| [[Ted Gehring]] || [[Croad]] || "[[The Long Patrol]]" || [[Unnamed_characters_(1980)#Sheriff|Sheriff]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth]]" | | [[Ted Gehring]] || [[Croad]] || "[[The Long Patrol]]" || [[Unnamed_characters_(1980)#Sheriff|Sheriff]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#D.G._Larson| | | [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#D.G._Larson|David Larson]] || [[Walker]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" || Unnamed Super Scout || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Eric_Larson|Eric Larson]] || [[Todd]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" || [[Moonstone]] || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | | [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Eric_Larson|Eric Larson]] || [[Todd]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" || [[Moonstone]] || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | ||
Line 71: | Line 63: | ||
| [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Michelle_Larson|Michelle Larson]] || [[Charity]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" || Unnamed Super Scout || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | | [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Michelle_Larson|Michelle Larson]] || [[Charity]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" || Unnamed Super Scout || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Curt Lowens]] || [[Krebbs]] || "[[Baltar's Escape]]" || [[Unnamed characters (1980)#German Commander|German Commander]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ken Lynch]] || [[Horning]] || "[[Experiment in Terra]]" || [[Grover]] || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II]]" | | [[Ken Lynch]] || [[Horning]] || "[[Experiment in Terra]]" || [[Grover]] || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Lynch]] || [[Wolfe]] || "[[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero]]" || [[Xaviar]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[James R. Parkes]] || Mutineer #1 || "[[Take the Celestra]]" || [[Walt Griffin]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pamela Susan Shoop]] || [[Inter-Fleet Broadcasting|IFB Interviewer]] || "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" || [[Dorothy Carlyle]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || [[Unnamed_characters_(TOS)#Security|Security Officer]]<br/>[[Lomas]] || Security officer: "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and [[War of the Gods]]<br/>Lomas: "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" || Aide || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 15 December 2013
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series
Galactica 1980
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series
Re-imagined Series and Caprica
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome