List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Breker]] || [[Gemenon Traveler|''Gemenon'']] Captain || "[[Flesh and Bone]]" || [[George Chu]] || "[[Sacrifice]]" | | [[Eric Breker]] || [[Gemenon Traveler|''Gemenon'']] Captain || "[[Flesh and Bone]]" || [[George Chu]] || "[[Sacrifice]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colin Decker]] || [[Saul Tigh]] (Stunt Double) || "[[The Oath]]" || [[Number One|Cavil]] (Stunt Double) || "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" & "[[Daybreak, Part II|II]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biski Gugushe]] || Pilot #1 || [[Miniseries]] || [[Sekou Hamilton]] || "[[Litmus]]"—"[[A Disquiet Follows My Soul]]" (intermittently) | | [[Biski Gugushe]] || Pilot #1 || [[Miniseries]] || [[Sekou Hamilton]] || "[[Litmus]]"—"[[A Disquiet Follows My Soul]]" (intermittently) |
Revision as of 20:57, 13 December 2013
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series
Galactica 1980
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series
Re-imagined Series and Caprica
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome