List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Text replacement - ""," to ","") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Patrick Macnee]] || [[Imperious Leader]] (voice) || "[[Saga of a Star World]]—[[The Living Legend, Part II]]" || [[Iblis|Count Iblis]] || "[[War of the Gods, Part I]] & [[War of the Gods, Part II|II]]" | | [[Patrick Macnee]] || [[Imperious Leader]] (voice) || "[[Saga of a Star World]]—[[The Living Legend, Part II]]" || [[Iblis|Count Iblis]] || "[[War of the Gods, Part I]] & [[War of the Gods, Part II|II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Murray Matheson]] || [[Specter]] (voice) || "[[The Young Lords]]" || [[Geller|Sire Geller]] || "[[Greetings | | [[Murray Matheson]] || [[Specter]] (voice) || "[[The Young Lords]]" || [[Geller|Sire Geller]] || "[[Greetings From Earth]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felix Silla]] || [[Lucifer]] (costume) || "[[Saga of a Star World]]—[[War of the Gods]]" (intermittently) || {{TOS|Boxey}} (Stunt Double) || [[Original Series|Various Episodes]] | | [[Felix Silla]] || [[Lucifer]] (costume) || "[[Saga of a Star World]]—[[War of the Gods]]" (intermittently) || {{TOS|Boxey}} (Stunt Double) || [[Original Series|Various Episodes]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Ted Gehring]] || [[Croad]] || "[[The Long Patrol]]" || [[Unnamed_characters_(1980)#Sheriff|Sheriff]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth]]" | | [[Ted Gehring]] || [[Croad]] || "[[The Long Patrol]]" || [[Unnamed_characters_(1980)#Sheriff|Sheriff]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#D.G._Larson|David Larson]] || [[Walker]] || "[[Greetings | | [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#D.G._Larson|David Larson]] || [[Walker]] || "[[Greetings From Earth]]" || Unnamed Super Scout || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Eric_Larson|Eric Larson]] || [[Todd]] || "[[Greetings | | [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Eric_Larson|Eric Larson]] || [[Todd]] || "[[Greetings From Earth]]" || [[Moonstone]] || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Michelle_Larson|Michelle Larson]] || [[Charity]] || "[[Greetings | | [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Michelle_Larson|Michelle Larson]] || [[Charity]] || "[[Greetings From Earth]]" || Unnamed Super Scout || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Curt Lowens]] || [[Krebbs]] || "[[Baltar's Escape]]" || [[Unnamed characters (1980)#German Commander|German Commander]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" | | [[Curt Lowens]] || [[Krebbs]] || "[[Baltar's Escape]]" || [[Unnamed characters (1980)#German Commander|German Commander]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || [[Unnamed_characters_(TOS)#Security|Security Officer]]<br/>[[Lomas]] || Security officer: "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]"—"[[Baltar's Escape]]" (intermittently)<br/>Lomas: "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" || Aide || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II]]" | | [[Bruce Wright]] || [[Unnamed_characters_(TOS)#Security|Security Officer]]<br/>[[Lomas]] || Security officer: "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]"—"[[Baltar's Escape]]" (intermittently)<br/>Lomas: "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" || Aide || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[John Zenda]] || [[Sleeping Warrior at Flash Inspection]] (uncredited) || "[[Saga of a Star World]]" || 3rd Cop || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Andre]] || Stunt Marine || "[[Bastille Day]]" || "Rail Thin Man" || "[[There is Another Sky]]" | | [[Charles Andre]] || Stunt Marine || "[[Bastille Day]]" || "Rail Thin Man" || "[[There is Another Sky]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stefan Arngrim]] || Captive || "[[Razor Flashbacks]]" || [[Amphead]] || "[[Ghosts in the Machine]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camille Atebe]] || [[Sarah Ryan]] || "[[Maelstrom]]" || Phoebe || "[[False Labor]]" | | [[Camille Atebe]] || [[Sarah Ryan]] || "[[Maelstrom]]" || Phoebe || "[[False Labor]]" | ||
Line 152: | Line 156: | ||
| [[Nimet Kanji]] || [[Candace Myson]] || "[[Litmus]]" || [[Natalie Stark]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | | [[Nimet Kanji]] || [[Candace Myson]] || "[[Litmus]]" || [[Natalie Stark]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winston Rekert]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Priest|Priest]] || "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]" | | [[Winston Rekert]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Priest|Priest]] || "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]," "[[Collaborators]]" || [[Obal Ferras]] || "[[Unvanquished]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]]<br/>[[Charlie Connor]] || Armistice Officer: [[Miniseries]]<br/>Charlie Connor:"[[Exodus, Part I]]"—"[[The Oath]]" || [[Diego]] || "[[Unvanquished]]"—"[[Here Be Dragons]]" | | [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]]<br/>[[Charlie Connor]] || Armistice Officer: [[Miniseries]]<br/>Charlie Connor:"[[Exodus, Part I]]"—"[[The Oath]]" || [[Diego]] || "[[Unvanquished]]"—"[[Here Be Dragons]]" | ||
Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Maja Stace-Smith]] || [[Number Eight]] (Stunt Double) || [[Someone to Watch Over Me]], "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" and "[[Daybreak, Part II|II]]" || "[[Sacrifice Woman]]"<br/>[[Tamara_Adama#Tamara-A|Tamara-A]] (Stunt Double) ||Sacrifice Woman: "[[Caprica (pilot)]]"<br/>Tamara-A: Various Episodes | | [[Maja Stace-Smith]] || [[Number Eight]] (Stunt Double) || [[Someone to Watch Over Me]], "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" and "[[Daybreak, Part II|II]]" || "[[Sacrifice Woman]]"<br/>[[Tamara_Adama#Tamara-A|Tamara-A]] (Stunt Double) ||Sacrifice Woman: "[[Caprica (pilot)]]"<br/>Tamara-A: Various Episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Tessier]] || Lt. [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] || "[[Scar]]"—"[[Occupation]]" || [[Francis]] || "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]" | | [[Christian Tessier]] || Lt. [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] || "[[Scar]]"—"[[Occupation]]" || [[Francis]] || "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]," "[[The Dirteaters]]," "[[Here Be Dragons]]" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
!Actor !! Re-imagined Series Character !! Re-imagined Series Appearances !! ''Blood and Chrome'' Character !! ''Blood and Chrome'' Appearances | !Actor !! Re-imagined Series Character !! Re-imagined Series Appearances !! ''Blood and Chrome'' Character !! ''Blood and Chrome'' Appearances | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Chen]] || Sgt. [[Donald Perry]] || "[[Act of Contrition]]" | | [[Terry Chen]] || Sgt. [[Donald Perry]] || "[[Act of Contrition]]," "[[The Hand of God (RDM)|The Hand of God]]" || Chief [[Tio]] || Web Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Li Chiang]] || [[Tattooed pilot]] || "[[33]]"—"[[Daybreak, Part I]]" (intermittently) || ''[[Osiris]]'' Marine || Web Series | | [[Leo Li Chiang]] || [[Tattooed pilot]] || "[[33]]"—"[[Daybreak, Part I]]" (intermittently) || ''[[Osiris]]'' Marine || Web Series | ||
Line 202: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Ben Cotton]] || [[Unnamed characters in the Colonies (RDM)#Terrified Man|Terrified Man]] || ''[[Razor]]'' || [[Atreus]] || "[[False Labor]]" || Lt. [[Coker Fasjovik]] || Web Series | | [[Ben Cotton]] || [[Unnamed characters in the Colonies (RDM)#Terrified Man|Terrified Man]] || ''[[Razor]]'' || [[Atreus]] || "[[False Labor]]" || Lt. [[Coker Fasjovik]] || Web Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Specialist [[Gage]] || "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]" | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Specialist [[Gage]] || "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]," "[[Resurrection Ship, Part II]]," "[[The Oath]]," "[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Sal]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]" || Cpt. [[Deke Tornvald|Deke "Minute Man" Tornvald]] || Web Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Sister [[Tivenan]] || ''[[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance|The Resistance]]'' (episodes [[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance#Episode 2|2]], [[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance#Episode 10|10]]) || [[Fidelia Fazekas ]] || "[[The Heavens Will Rise]]"—"[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]" || Lt. [[Nina Leotie]] || Web Series | | [[Carmen Moore]] || Sister [[Tivenan]] || ''[[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance|The Resistance]]'' (episodes [[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance#Episode 2|2]], [[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance#Episode 10|10]]) || [[Fidelia Fazekas ]] || "[[The Heavens Will Rise]]"—"[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]" || Lt. [[Nina Leotie]] || Web Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Cpt. [[Cole Taylor|Cole "Stinger" Taylor]] || "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]" | | [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Cpt. [[Cole Taylor|Cole "Stinger" Taylor]] || "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]," "[[Resurrection Ship, Part I]]" || [[Tomas Vergis]] || "[[Know Thy Enemy]]"—"[[Things We Lock Away]]" || Tech Sgt. [[Xander Toth]] || Web Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jill Teed]] || Sgt. [[Hadrian]] || "[[Act of Contrition]]"—"[[Litmus]]" || Col. [[Sasha Patel]] || "[[End of Line]]" || Cmdr. [[Ozar]] || Web Series | | [[Jill Teed]] || Sgt. [[Hadrian]] || "[[Act of Contrition]]"—"[[Litmus]]" || Col. [[Sasha Patel]] || "[[End of Line]]" || Cmdr. [[Ozar]] || Web Series |
Latest revision as of 04:11, 22 February 2024
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series
Galactica 1980
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series
Re-imagined Series and Caprica
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome
Caprica and Blood and Chrome