List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Curt Lowens]] || [[Krebbs]] || "[[Baltar's Escape]]" || [[Unnamed characters (1980)#German Commander|German Commander]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" | | [[Curt Lowens]] || [[Krebbs]] || "[[Baltar's Escape]]" || [[Unnamed characters (1980)#German Commander|German Commander]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[James R. Parkes]] || Mutineer #1 || "[[Take the Celestra]]" || [[Walt Griffin]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pamela Susan Shoop]] || [[Inter-Fleet Broadcasting|IFB]] Interviewer]] || "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" || [[Dorothy Carlyle]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 13 September 2012
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series
Re-imagined Series and Caprica
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome