List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (TOS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Expanding a few more months.) |
(Finishing 2004.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Day !! Hour !! Episode | !Day !! Hour !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/01/2003 || 4:00 pm<ref>The [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|Original Series]] becomes part of the regular schedule until the premiere of [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]]' [[Miniseries]].</ref> || [[The Living Legend, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/01/2003 || 5:00 pm || [[The Living Legend, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/02/2003 || 4:00 pm || [[The Man with Nine Lives]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/02/2003 || 5:00 pm || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/03/2003 || 4:00 pm—5:00 pm || [[Greetings from Earth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/04/2003 || 4:00 pm || [[Baltar's Escape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/04/2003 || 5:00 pm || [[Experiment in Terra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/05/2003 || 4:00 pm || [[Take the Celestra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/05/2003 || 5:00 pm || [[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/15/2004 || 11:00 am<ref>Through January 2—May 28, 2004, marathons are preempted three hours by airings of ''[[w:Earth: Final Conflict|Earth: Final Conflict]]'', ''[[w:The Sentinel (TV series)|The Sentinel]]'' and ''[[w:Sliders|Sliders]]''.</ref> || [[The Lost Warrior]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/15/2004 || 12:00 pm || [[The Long Patrol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/15/2004 || 1:00 pm || [[The Magnificent Warriors]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/15/2004 || 2:00 pm || [[The Young Lords]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/15/2004 || 3:00 pm || [[Fire in Space]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/14/2004 || 11:00 am—1:00 pm || [[Saga of a Star World]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/14/2004 || 2:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/14/2004 || 3:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/21/2004 || 11:00 am || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/21/2004 || 12:00 pm || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/21/2004 || 1:00 pm || [[War of the Gods, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/21/2004 || 2:00 pm || [[War of the Gods, Part II]] | ||
|- | |||
| 05/21/2004 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | |||
|- | |||
| 07/22/2004 || 8:00 am<ref>As of June 28, 2004, marathons are moved to 8:00 am with the removal of ''The Sentinel'', ''[[w:Knight Rider|Knight Rider]]'' and ''Sliders''.</ref> || The Man with Nine Lives | |||
|- | |||
| 07/22/2004 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | |||
|- | |||
| 07/22/2004 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings from Earth | |||
|- | |||
| 07/22/2004 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | |||
|- | |||
| 07/22/2004 || 1:00 pm || Experiment in Terra | |||
|- | |||
| 07/22/2004 || 2:00 pm || Take the Celestra | |||
|- | |||
| 07/22/2004 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | |||
|- | |||
| 08/09/2004 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior | |||
|- | |||
| 08/09/2004 || 9:00 am || The Long Patrol | |||
|- | |||
| 08/09/2004 || 10:00 am || The Magnificent Warriors | |||
|- | |||
| 08/09/2004 || 11:00 am || The Young Lords | |||
|- | |||
| 08/09/2004 || 12:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 08/09/2004 || 1:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 08/09/2004 || 2:00 pm || Fire in Space | |||
|- | |||
| 08/09/2004 || 3:00 pm || The Man with Nine Lives | |||
|- | |||
| 09/02/2004 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || Saga of a Star World | |||
|- | |||
| 09/02/2004 || 11:00 am || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 09/02/2004 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 09/02/2004 || 1:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 09/02/2004 || 2:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 09/02/2004 || 3:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2004 || 8:00 am || War of the Gods, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2004 || 9:00 am || War of the Gods, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2004 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings from Earth | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2004 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2004 || 1:00 pm || Experiment in Terra | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2004 || 2:00 pm || Take the Celestra | |||
|- | |||
| 09/28/2004 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/15/2004 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior | | 11/15/2004 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior |
Revision as of 06:29, 7 April 2008
This is the list of Sci Fi Channel airdates for the original Battlestar Galactica.[1]
See also
References
- ↑ Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 3 April 2008.
- ↑ The Original Series becomes part of the regular schedule until the premiere of Re-imagined Series' Miniseries.
- ↑ Through January 2—May 28, 2004, marathons are preempted three hours by airings of Earth: Final Conflict, The Sentinel and Sliders.
- ↑ As of June 28, 2004, marathons are moved to 8:00 am with the removal of The Sentinel, Knight Rider and Sliders.
- ↑ Through January 10—13, 2005, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century is played at 8:00 am.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by the documentary, Rage Against the Machines.
- ↑ Afterwards, Galactica 1980 is played until the end of the week.
- ↑ Afterwards, a marathon of the Re-imagined Series' first season is played.
- ↑ With the premiere of Passions in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of Passions and two episodes of The Twilight Zone.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by two episodes of Psychic at Large.
- ↑ Due to low ratings for Passions, the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.
- ↑ Instead of three more episodes, the Re-imagined Series episodes, "Occupation" and "Precipice", are played along with the first episode of Sci Fi Investigates.