List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (TOS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Delinking and correcting link to documentary.) |
(Expanding a few more months.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Day !! Hour !! Episode | !Day !! Hour !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/09/2004 || 8:00 am || [[The Lost Warrior]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/09/2004 || 9:00 am || [[The Long Patrol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/09/2004 || 10:00 am || [[The Magnificent Warriors]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/09/2004 || 11:00 am || [[The Young Lords]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/09/2004 || 12:00 pm || [[The Living Legend, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/09/2004 || 1:00 pm || [[The Living Legend, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/09/2004 || 2:00 pm || [[Fire in Space]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/09/2004 || 3:00 pm || [[The Man with Nine Lives]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/02/2004 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || [[Saga of a Star World]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/02/2004 || 11:00 am || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/02/2004 || 12:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/02/2004 || 1:00 pm || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/02/2004 || 2:00 pm || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/02/2004 || 3:00 pm || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/28/2004 || 8:00 am || [[War of the Gods, Part I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/28/2004 || 9:00 am || [[War of the Gods, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/28/2004 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || [[Greetings from Earth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/28/2004 || 12:00 pm || [[Baltar's Escape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/28/2004 || 1:00 pm || [[Experiment in Terra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/28/2004 || 2:00 pm || [[Take the Celestra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/13/2005 || 12:00 pm<ref>Afterwards, ''[[Galactica 1980]]'' is played until the end of the week.</ref> || | | 09/28/2004 || 3:00 pm || [[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2004 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2004 || 9:00 am || The Long Patrol | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2004 || 10:00 am || The Magnificent Warriors | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2004 || 11:00 am || The Young Lords | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2004 || 12:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2004 || 1:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2004 || 2:00 pm || Fire in Space | |||
|- | |||
| 11/15/2004 || 3:00 pm || The Man with Nine Lives | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2004 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || Saga of a Star World | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2004 || 11:00 am || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2004 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2004 || 1:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2004 || 2:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2004 || 3:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 9:00 am<ref>Through January 10—13, 2005, ''[[w:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV series)|Buck Rogers in the 25th Century]]'' is played at 8:00 am.</ref>—11:00 am || Saga of a Star World | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 1:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 2:00 pm || The Lost Warrior | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 3:00 pm || The Long Patrol | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 9:00 am || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 10:00 am || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 11:00 am || The Magnificent Warriors | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 12:00 pm || The Young Lords | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 1:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 2:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 3:00 pm || Fire in Space | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 10:00 am<ref>The marathon is preempted by the documentary, ''[[imdb:0498927|Rage Against the Machines]]''.</ref> || War of the Gods, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 11:00 am || War of the Gods, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 12:00 pm || The Man with Nine Lives | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 1:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 2:00 pm—3:00 pm || Greetings from Earth | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 9:00 am || Baltar's Escape | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 10:00 am || Experiment in Terra | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 11:00 am || Take the Celestra | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 12:00 pm<ref>Afterwards, ''[[Galactica 1980]]'' is played until the end of the week.</ref> || The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/21/2005 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior | | 02/21/2005 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior |
Revision as of 15:42, 4 April 2008
This is the list of Sci Fi Channel airdates for the original Battlestar Galactica.[1]
See also
References
- ↑ Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 3 April 2008.
- ↑ Through January 10—13, 2005, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century is played at 8:00 am.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by the documentary, Rage Against the Machines.
- ↑ Afterwards, Galactica 1980 is played until the end of the week.
- ↑ Afterwards, a marathon of the Re-imagined Series' first season is played.
- ↑ With the premiere of Passions in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of Passions and two episodes of The Twilight Zone.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by two episodes of Psychic at Large.
- ↑ Due to low ratings for Passions, the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.
- ↑ Instead of three more episodes, the Re-imagined Series episodes, "Occupation" and "Precipice", are played along with the first episode of Sci Fi Investigates.