List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (TOS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (added 0 prefix) |
(Expanding.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Day !! Hour !! Episode | !Day !! Hour !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| 06/10/2005 || 8:00 am || [[The Man with Nine Lives]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/10/2005 || 9:00 am || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/10/2005 || 10:00 am || [[Baltar's Escape]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/10/2005 || 11:00 am || [[Experiment in Terra]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || [[Take the Celestra]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/10/2005 || 1:00 pm—2:00 pm || [[Greetings from Earth]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6/10/2005 || 3:00 pm || [[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/06/2005 || 8:00 am—9:00 am<ref>Afterwards, a marathon of the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]]' [[Season 1 (2004-05)|first season]] is played.</ref> || [[Greetings from Earth]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/29/2005 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || [[Saga of a Star World]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/29/2005 || 11:00 am || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/29/2005 || 12:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/29/2005 || 1:00 pm || [[The Long Patrol]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/29/2005 || 2:00 pm || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/29/2005 || 3:00 pm || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2005 || 8:00 am || [[The Magnificent Warriors]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2005 || 9:00 am || [[The Young Lords]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2005 || 10:00 am || [[The Living Legend, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2005 || 11:00 am || [[The Living Legend, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2005 || 12:00 pm || [[Fire in Space]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2005 || 1:00 pm || The Man with Nine Lives | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2005 || 2:00 pm || [[War of the Gods, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2005 || 3:00 pm || [[War of the Gods, Part II]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 8:00 am || [[The Lost Warrior]] | | 10/07/2005 || 8:00 am || [[The Lost Warrior]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 53: | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 9:00 am || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | | 10/07/2005 || 9:00 am || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || | | 10/07/2005 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings from Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 12:00 pm || | | 10/07/2005 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 1:00 pm || | | 10/07/2005 || 1:00 pm || Experiment in Terra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 2:00 pm || | | 10/07/2005 || 2:00 pm || Take the Celestra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 3:00 pm || | | 10/07/2005 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10/2005 || 8:00 am || | | 11/10/2005 || 8:00 am || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10/2005 || 9:00 am || | | 11/10/2005 || 9:00 am || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10/2005 || 10:00 am || | | 11/10/2005 || 10:00 am || The Long Patrol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10/2005 || 11:00 am || | | 11/10/2005 || 11:00 am || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || | | 11/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10/2005 || 1:00 pm || | | 11/10/2005 || 1:00 pm || The Magnificent Warriors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10/2005 || 2:00 pm || | | 11/10/2005 || 2:00 pm || The Young Lords | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10/2005 || 3:00 pm || [[Fire in Space]] | | 11/10/2005 || 3:00 pm || [[Fire in Space]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/15/2005 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || | | 12/15/2005 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || Saga of a Star World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/15/2005 || 11:00 am || | | 12/15/2005 || 11:00 am || The Living Legend, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/15/2005 || 12:00 pm || | | 12/15/2005 || 12:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/15/2005 || 1:00 pm || | | 12/15/2005 || 1:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/15/2005 || 2:00 pm || | | 12/15/2005 || 2:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/15/2005 || 3:00 pm || Take the Celestra | | 12/15/2005 || 3:00 pm || Take the Celestra | ||
Line 49: | Line 93: | ||
| 01/31/2006 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior | | 01/31/2006 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/31/2006 || 9:00 am || | | 01/31/2006 || 9:00 am || The Man with Nine Lives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/31/2006 || 10:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | | 01/31/2006 || 10:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
Line 153: | Line 197: | ||
| 10/13/2006 || 11:00 am || The Living Legend, Part I | | 10/13/2006 || 11:00 am || The Living Legend, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/13/2006 || 12:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II<ref>Instead of three more episodes, the | | 10/13/2006 || 12:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II<ref>Instead of three more episodes, the Re-imagined Series episodes, "[[Occupation]]" and "[[Precipice]]", are played along with the first episode of ''[[w:Sci Fi Investigates|Sci Fi Investigates]]''.</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 3 April 2008
This is the list of Sci Fi Channel airdates for the original Battlestar Galactica.[1]
References
- ↑ Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 3 April 2008.
- ↑ Afterwards, a marathon of the Re-imagined Series' first season is played.
- ↑ With the premiere of Passions in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of Passions and two episodes of The Twilight Zone.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by two episodes of Psychic at Large.
- ↑ Due to low ratings for Passions, the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.
- ↑ Instead of three more episodes, the Re-imagined Series episodes, "Occupation" and "Precipice", are played along with the first episode of Sci Fi Investigates.