List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (+Darcy Laurie) |
m (Text replacement - ""," to ","") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | {{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | ||
'''List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew''' is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by [[w:Chris Carter (screenwriter)|Chris Carter]], who created ''[[w:Harsh Realm|Harsh Realm]]'' and ''[[w:The X-Files|The X-Files]]'' and its spin-offs ''[[w:Millennium (TV series)|Millennium]]'' and ''[[w:The Lone Gunmen (TV series)|The Lone Gunmen]]''. These television series were all produced by Chris Carter's production company [[w:Ten Thirteen Productions|Ten Thirteen Productions]]. | |||
==Cast== | ==Cast== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ty Olsson]] || Republican Guard || "[[w:Three Percenters|Three Percenters]]" | | [[Ty Olsson]] || Republican Guard || "[[w:Three Percenters|Three Percenters]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Cook || "Three Percenters" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || John Cabot || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" | | [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || John Cabot || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Navigator || "Pilot" | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Navigator || "Pilot" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kendall Cross]] || Woman || "All About Yves" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Eklund]] || Various || "Like Water for Octane" (Clerk), "Cap'n Toby" (Wiener Man) | | [[Michael Eklund]] || Various || "Like Water for Octane" (Clerk), "Cap'n Toby" (Wiener Man) | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || Various || "522666" (Officer Riley), "Sense and Antisense" (Editor) | | [[Peter Bryant]] || Various || "522666" (Officer Riley), "Sense and Antisense" (Editor) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tiffany Burns]] || Reporter || "Matryoshka" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Security Guard), "Siren" (Agent Brown), "Antipas" (Detective) | | [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Security Guard), "Siren" (Agent Brown), "Antipas" (Detective) | ||
Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
| [[John Mann]] || Detective Krebbs || "Via Dolorosa" | | [[John Mann]] || Detective Krebbs || "Via Dolorosa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Detective Teeple || "The Judge" | | [[Brian Markinson]] || Detective Teeple || "The Judge," "Blood Relatives," "Sacrament" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Various || "Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions" (Judge Myers), "The Beginning and the End" (Finley), "Luminary" (Finley), "Owls" (Finley), Roosters" (Finley), "Bardo Thodol" (Franklin) | | [[Judith Maxie]] || Various || "Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions" (Judge Myers), "The Beginning and the End" (Finley), "Luminary" (Finley), "Owls" (Finley), Roosters" (Finley), "Bardo Thodol" (Franklin) | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Various || "Monster" (Gordon Roberts), "TEOTWAWKI" (Chris Carmody) | | [[Robert Wisden]] || Various || "Monster" (Gordon Roberts), "TEOTWAWKI" (Chris Carmody) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Françoise Yip]] || Stewardess #2 || "The Innocents" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Zahara]] || Dane || "Darwin's Eye" | | [[Alex Zahara]] || Dane || "Darwin's Eye" | ||
Line 190: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roger R. Cross]] || Various || "[[w:E.B.E.|E.B.E.]]" (Officer Green), "[[w:Fresh Bones|Fresh Bones]]" (Private Kittel), "Pusher" (Lieutenant Brophy), "Folie a Deux" (Agent Rice) | | [[Roger R. Cross]] || Various || "[[w:E.B.E.|E.B.E.]]" (Officer Green), "[[w:Fresh Bones|Fresh Bones]]" (Private Kittel), "Pusher" (Lieutenant Brophy), "Folie a Deux" (Agent Rice) | ||
|- | |||
| [[William B. Davis]] || [[w:The_Smoking_Man|The Smoking Man]]|| Multiple episodes, beginning with the [[w:Pilot_(The_X-Files)|pilot episode]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jason Donahue]] || Detective Gouveia || "[[w:Never Again (The X-Files)|Never Again]]" | | [[Jason Donahue]] || Detective Gouveia || "[[w:Never Again (The X-Files)|Never Again]]" | ||
Line 237: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Uniformed Cop || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | | [[Mike Mitchell]] || Uniformed Cop || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Murdock]] || Elder #2 || "[[w:The Red and the Black (The X-Files)|The Red and the Black]]" | | [[George Murdock]] || Elder #2 || "[[w:The Red and the Black (The X-Files)|The Red and the Black]]," "[[w:The End (The X-Files)|The End]]," "[[w:The Beginning (The X-Files)|The Beginning]]" and "[[w:Two Fathers (The X-Files)|Two Fathers]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Neale]] || Navy Base Guard || "Piper Maru" | | [[David Neale]] || Navy Base Guard || "Piper Maru" | ||
Line 258: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabrielle Rose]] || Various || "[[w:Deep Throat (The X-Files episode)|Deep Throat]]" (Anita Budahas), "The Host" (Dr. Zenzola) | | [[Gabrielle Rose]] || Various || "[[w:Deep Throat (The X-Files episode)|Deep Throat]]" (Anita Budahas), "The Host" (Dr. Zenzola) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Teryl Rothery]] || Michelle Charters || "Excelsis Dei" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Various || "[[w:Tempus Fugit|Tempus Fugit]]" (1st Man/Military), "[[w:Patient X|Patient X]]" (Ranger) | | [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Various || "[[w:Tempus Fugit|Tempus Fugit]]" (1st Man/Military), "[[w:Patient X|Patient X]]" (Ranger) | ||
Line 279: | Line 291: | ||
| [[Lori Triolo]] || Diane || "[[w:Nisei (The X-Files)|Nisei]]" | | [[Lori Triolo]] || Diane || "[[w:Nisei (The X-Files)|Nisei]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Robert Patrick Modell || "Pusher" | | [[Robert Wisden]] || Robert Patrick Modell || "Pusher," "Kitsunegari" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | | [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | ||
Line 298: | Line 310: | ||
| [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" and "Inga Fossa" | | [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" and "Inga Fossa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting || "[[w:Pilot (Harsh Realm)|Pilot]]" | | [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting || "[[w:Pilot (Harsh Realm)|Pilot]]," "Leviathan," and "Inga Fossa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kent Sponagle]] || Location manager || "Pilot" | | [[Kent Sponagle]] || Location manager || "Pilot" | ||
Line 310: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting Director || "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper" | | [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting Director || "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting Director || "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper" | | [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting Director || "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper" | ||
Line 322: | Line 336: | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || Unknown | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winrich Kolbe]] || Director || "Kingdom Come" | | [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winrich Kolbe]] || Director || "Kingdom Come," "Force Majeure," "Lamentation," "Broken World" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunt coordinator (2nd unit) || "Pilot" | | [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunt coordinator (2nd unit) || "Pilot" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Utiliy stunts || Unknown | | [[Lori Stewart]] || Utiliy stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jim Thomson]] || Editor || "Gehenna"-"The Fourth Horseman" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 339: | Line 357: | ||
| [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting Director || Season 4-Season 5 | | [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting Director || Season 4-Season 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rod Hardy]] || Director || "Roadrunners" | | [[Rod Hardy]] || Director || "Roadrunners," "Salvage" and "Vienen" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting Director || Season 2, Season 4-Season 5 | | [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting Director || Season 2, Season 4-Season 5 | ||
Line 347: | Line 367: | ||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunts || Unknown | | [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeff Vlaming]] || Writer<br>Story Editor || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]" | | [[Jeff Vlaming]] || Writer<br>Story Editor || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]," "[[w:Hell Money|Hell Money]]"<br>Season 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:26, 22 February 2024
Part of the series on | |
List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by Chris Carter, who created Harsh Realm and The X-Files and its spin-offs Millennium and The Lone Gunmen. These television series were all produced by Chris Carter's production company Ten Thirteen Productions.